Saturday, October 31, 2009

"The Agony Of Soul"

The agony of soul wants to burst out,
Asking since long to cry and shout...

Everything is perfect but something doesn't seem right,
Brooding over it since last night...

The tears are smiling in my eyes,
But they are scared of white lies...

The fault was mine that I expected alot
They would love and adore me, I thought....

Someone betrayed my heart,
And folks named it an art....

The moon is peeping from above,
The stars are giggling with a hope to get some love;

To find out what's the matter,
Went to the place where a girl's soul shattered...

The known ones became unknown,
Walking with the crowd but still alone..

Friday, October 30, 2009


Yippeee!! yipeee!! award!!! award!! again!!! I have been awarded again by sunakshi di... thanks alot sunakshi di..yayy!!! ThankS everyone for your lovely comments..

now I would like to pass this award to juhi and krazy kitten.

Thursday, October 29, 2009

School is cool !!!

Yesterday.. K ma'am gave us few titles..
*Most in-disciplined class
*Useless fellows
lol.. and few days ago.. P sister named as "models of the school"

Today we had physics and chemistry practicals..
We did our practical and then S sir asked us to write names of those who had performed the experiment..We wrote our names but then tunnu, sunny, angel (giraffe), A.V, Sunny asked to write their names too.. coz they were also with us when we did the we wrote their names..
S sir-Is it over?
Me and simmi- Yes sir..
Simmi- Sir, boys also did the practical with us.
S sir- so??
Simmi and me- Sir, we wrote their names too..
S sir- nooo!!!!!
The boys were like o_O huh!!
S sir- "Boys will not do practical with girls!!!!!"
Angel gave me a weird smile!! I was like huh??????? and then he started rolling..
S sir (again)- Understood??? "Boys will not do practical with girls"
Everyone then started laughing and giggling and passing the sentence to each other "Boys will not do practical with GIRLS"

In chemistry practical
We were asked to perform the experiment of titration.. Everything was perfect.. The apparatus and all.. but when we were doing it the colour of solution was supposed to turn pink but it didn't.. We did it many times but it didn't change its colour..The problem was Sir gave us different chemicals.. and then we took the chemicals by ourselves and did it.And while I was sucking the oxalic acid through pipette.. I did it too hard that it entered in my mouth (sigh)

W sir told me that the test copy of mine and srish are missing.. someone had took it from the Whole bundle [o_O] bUT what about my marks?? I was supposed to stand 3rd in the class.. :s

Then as usual we had "battle of chalk-1".. But the bad thing was everyone was hitting me ;p Even if they wanted to hit others it'd hit to me :( But I enjoyed it :)


My first Award.. yipeee!!!!.. I have been awarded by juhi..Thanx alot dear... love you..
Now I would like to award few bloggers
So here it goes..
Sunakshi, sulagna di, Rimz di, Leo , Hary, Pramoda di and Aritra..
Thanx guys..

Wednesday, October 28, 2009


So I have been tagged again by leo.( thanx leo) Lets check my dumbness ;p

The more [x]’ s the “dumber” you are.

[x] Gum has fallen out of your mouth when you were talking
[ ] Gum has fallen out of your mouth when you were NOT talking
[ ] You have ran into a glass/screen door
[ ] You have jumped out of a moving vehicle
[ ] You have thought of something funny while walking by yourself
[ ] Laughed, then watched people give you weird looks

So far: 1

[ ] You have run into a tree/bush.
[ ] You know that it IS possible to lick your elbow
[ ] You have tried to lick your elbow… a few times
[ ] You never knew that the Alphabet and Twinkle Twinkle Little star have the same rhythm.

[x] You just tried to sing them.

So far: 2

[ ] You have tripped on your shoelace and fallen.
[ ] You have choked on your own spit .
[ ] You have seen the Matrix and still don’t get it.
[x] You’ve never seen the Matrix.
[ ] You type only with two fingers.

So far: 3
[x] You have accidentally caught something on fire
[ ] You tried to drink out of a straw, but it went into your nose/eyes.
[ ] You have caught yourself drooling.
[ ] You have fallen asleep in class and fell outta your chair

So far: 4

[ ] Sometimes you just stop thinking
[x] You are telling a story and forget what you were talking about
[ ] People often shake their heads and walk away from you
[ ] You are often told to use your “inside voice”.
[ ] You use your fingers to do simple math

So far: 5

[ ] You have eaten a bug
[x] You are taking this test when you should be doing something more important
[ ] You have put your clothes on backwards or inside out, and didn’t realize it
[ ] You’ve looked all over for something and realized it was in your hand
[ ] You have ran around naked in your house.

So far: 6

[ ] You repost bulletins because you are scared that what they say will happen to you if you don’t.
[x] You break a lot of things.
[ ] Your friends know not to use big words around you.
[ ] You tilt your head when you’re confused
[ ] You have fallen out of your chair before

So far: 7

[ ] When you’re lying in bed, you try to find pictures in the texture of the ceiling or wall
[ ] The word “ummmmm” is used many times a day.

Total 7 = (7/37)*100 = 18.9% dumbo..!!

Okay not bad :) It's only 18.9%
I would like to tag Pramoda di, Sunakshi di, Sulagna di, Juhi , Hary, Aritra and Krazy kitten and Rimz di and mohit

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

My 1st tag :)

I hv been tagged by krazy kitten..
RULES: Respond and rework – answer these questions on your blog, replace one question that you dislike with a question of your own, and add one more question to the list. Then tag eight or ten other new set of people.

1. What is your current obsession? its blogging !!!
2. What are you wearing today? a green top and blue capry.
3. What’s for dinner? its my favorite dish --- chicken !!!
4. What’s the last thing you bought? Chewing gum!!
5. What are you listening to right now? When there was me and you...
6. What do you think about the person who tagged you? well the person's Kitten.....she's sweet and nice and a good poet.
7. Which was the latest movie you saw and what was your review? It was slumdog and it's the best...
8. What are your must-have pieces for summer? AC !!!
9. If you could go anywhere in the world for the next hour, where would you go? Kolkata, Mumbai, Delhi, Malaysia, Switzerland !!!!!!
10. Which language do you want to learn? Bengali, French, Spanish...
11. What’s your favorite quote? The one which I quoted about understanding..
12. Who do you want to meet right now? Thamma, Pishi, Kaku, Kaki Ma, Tamma, Chayan da and Chaitanya da and Rumpa bodi..
13. What is your favorite color? Black, Blue, Purple & green.
14. What would you do if you would be made the President of USA ? I would dance and then
I'd celebrate it with my favorite stars!!!!
15. What is your dream job? A Fashion designer or an Engineer
16. What’s your favorite magazine? My school and class magzine!!!!
17. If you had $100 now, what would you spend it on? Hmmm.. never thought about it
18. What do you consider a fashion faux pas? wearing eye-catchy yet simply dresses....
19. Who according to you is the most over-rated style icon? hmmmm....M.S Dhoni
20. What kind of haircut do you prefer? Long Hair
21. What are you going to do after this? I dont know..I think I'll go in the terrace with my ipod Or I'll solve Maths problems...
22. Who is your favorite sport star? hmm.......Sachin, Dhoni, Yuvi, Brett Lee
23. What are three cosmetic/makeup/perfume products that you can't live without? nothing...i dont use these stuffs
24. What inspires you? My Friends
25. Give us three styling tips that always work for you: I don;t know!!!
26. What does your friends call you most commonly?Machali, lovely,shri, siya, without license...
27. Would you prefer coffee or tea? coffee
28. What do you do when you are feeling low or terribly depressed? I'll cry and scribble something Or write I hate you in my desk Or listen to music and stare the road...
29. What is the meaning of your name? End of Shri
30. Which other blogs do you love visiting?The blogs which I follow..
31. Favorite Dessert/Sweet? Ice-Creams, Chocolates
32. Favorite Season? Winter...
33. If I come to your house now, what would u cook for me? Whatever you like..
34. What is the right way to avoid people who purposefully hurt you? Ignore Them…..
35. What are you afraid of the most? Drowning, insects, reptiles, lossing my friends and famiy
36. What do you love most about yourself? hmmm....i am a innocent and baby of the class..
37. What's that one thing you want to remove from this world? all the worst things
38. Who is your favorite celebrity? Brett Lee!!!

Now I Would like to tag Sulagna di, pramoda di, sunakshi di, Hary, aritra, Juhi and Rimz di and whoever wants this tag can take it..:)

Monday, October 26, 2009

Unexpected day

Hmm so it's monday.. I woke up late today (6 am) coz it was too cold... but guess what I was ready for the tution till 6:30 am.. Angel was back. Nee and A.V. were not going to school. And P.G. was the only one there who was wearing sweater..We were supposed to appear a test in chemistry tution but V sir forgot and we too didn't say anything ;p.. Now we'll be having it tomorrow..
Reached school at time.. Tragedy queen whispered something in simmi's she saw me. (:s). A.V. and Nee were not present today so it was quite usual we were playing, singing, throwing chalks at each other... Prince hit me twice in my face :( My shots misfired everytime.. I need to practice it ;p

Giraffe was back so Tragedy queen didn't go to the playground. [o_O]. She walked over to me, Sush and Darshu 'cause Giraffe was standing near us..... We pulled Neha's leg coz she and shukalu both were absent on Saturday. Me and Rupi got highest mark in English [o_O] I mean no one expected about such good marks coz we are so poor in English and Wany sir was in bad mood... He failed so many student from each class.. Only eight students were passed in commerce section [:O] out of 28.

T sir completed another chapter in just one day [o_O] He was also in a bad mood. He kicked Prince and kam out of the class..and then we again started throwing chalks at each other..My buddies are really sweet, they didn't say anything when my chalks hit them by mistake. Tragedy queen was killing me by singing Himesh's songs.... Then we went in the library.. i was looking for a interesting book and those were kept on the top shelf. Somehow me and Sush managed to pick a book but it was so boring I asked Giraffe to keep it there back coz we were not able to reach the top shelf but he didn't do it [:(]. Tunnu, me, srish, anu, prince, sunny were gossiping and pulling each other's leg and the librarian was staring at us lol...

Oh no, I have to that's all.

Saturday, October 24, 2009


When you try to understand me,
 with the eyes of your experience,
 The only thing you'll have is,
For we both have different paths and fears,
 The things that bring you smile,
just might hurt me and bring tears.
 But if you try to accept,
 the weird things of mine,
 May be you'll gain,


Thursday, October 22, 2009

"AcID !!"

Today during chemistry practical :

V sir was showing an experiment of Qualitative Analysis with NaOh and Oxallic acid.

V sir- In which food stuff Oxallic acid is present?

Me- Tomato!!

Everyone- wow!!

V sir- yeah.. and it is (oxallic acid) sour in taste.. it's not very harmful and is edible.

Shukalu- Sir I would like to taste it..

V Sir- huh?? what??

Everyone- drink, drink, drink, drink, drink!!!

and guess what he did it.. and says- No sir it is tasteless (actually he had just a drop)

And then tragedy queen- Sir, I too wanna taste it.

first drop, tragedy queen- yes sir it's tasteless..

And then second drop, Tragedy queen- "sir!!!! mere daant khatte ho gaye.."

Unpleasing truth..

They pretend to like me,
They pretend as if I am the most significant,
They pretend to love me,
They pretended and I believed their words,
I am no one for them,
The unpleasing truth is ruining my courage,
Ruining my dreams, ruining my thoughts,
Ruining me..

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

"Back to School"

So now I am back to school and I am so happy :D... hmmm.. the day was awesome..enjoyed alot..and yeah I have got nice marks in every subject :D... love my school but I hate the principal ;P

My pal divi's younger sister is in coma : (I think, this particular year is not good for any member of the school.. really not even for the peons..

Today only few students were present in the class...the craziest ones where absent :( but still we enjoyed alot..We were aiming and throwing chocks at each other....pulled each other's leg..;p and yeah we played "truth and dare".... A.V. and Sunny were scribbling on the blackboard...and ding dong guess who's watching... K ma'am but she didn't say a single word... She asked Simmi to call a substitute....

During recess... as expected nothing except the spoon was left in my lunch box.. ;p My mom is the bestest best cook in the world.... My pals ate my lunch but no problem I ate their lunch..;p

Me, Darshu, Sush and Pari were missing happy alot...We went back in the past and tried to live that time again...Darshu cried a bit...then we were fine..

After recess, we again started playing,teasing,singing,dancing... I wrote 9 "I Hate You" on my desk ;p just for fun and coz I was angry at the two Arang Gals..

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Me Happy :D

'Am so happy today,Feels like I got a reason to stay..
Didn't fight with my bro till now,
But if something happens then we'll try to manage somehow...

Someone's coming in my dreams since last few days,
Making me smile in many ways..
Never felt this before,
Want to have it more..

Seems like clouds are smiling in the sky,
Making me a little shy...
The stars are twinkling,
May be they want to say something...

The life is so small,
So no need to worry at all....
One day may be I'll meet them somewhere,
Coz love is meant to share...

Its the time to live and enjoy,
The nature whispered when it hugged a li'l boy...
"There's someone in the world who cares,
So be happy my child and say bye to all your tears and fears...."

Monday, October 19, 2009

messed up :(

*They don't remember my b'day!!!
chimni sent me a text yesterday "many many happy returns of the day" huh???? but why????? it's next month.. he doesn't remember my b'day.. am gonna kill him!!! my younger bro too thinks that my b'day is on next Sunday..

*Message inbox full!!
don't want to delete those msgs :(

*offline message !!
an unknown boy is sending me offline message !!  I had blocked him once but now he's using another id. 

*scared !!
am scared for my maths result..Earlier  I was never scared about it..  what if.....??????? T sir will seriously kill me!!!

*Next month..
okay next month we'll be having 3rd unit test, sports, picnic, my b'day and my di's wedding..

*My neighbours sucks!!
they all are criminals, liars, hypocrites, cruel and @#$%^& !!! they are sooooo mean, sooooooooo cheap!! missing my old place.. :(

*No followers!!

I don't have any followers in my blog :( LOL I want to be a famous blogger (;p)


I didn't study at all during diwali holidays :( I had spent the whole month without studies... ;( 

Sunday, October 18, 2009


Missing my bestest best  friend... she passed away last month...she was always there for me and everyone... I just wanna burst out in tears..and cry out loud.... feeling so guilty that i didn't visit her when she was in hospital.. why the hell  you wished to take all pains and die before me...
The last time when we met you were so madly happy for no reason..and the next  day Ani tells us that u have got some burn injuries.. we thought that it might be less... but as the day started passing we were left with moist eyes...K sir got the news that there is only 10% chances of ur survival... On the same day tunnu prince chopra and chimni went to visit u and we were told u r feeling better..
Then for the next three days we  prayed for you..fought with the principal, school committee, and our parents...the students of different class were also with us.. but we lost and they won..we were not allowed to visit..
Some how we managed to visit you..but mom and dad didn't let me go... but I was relaxed coz Sush, darshu and pari were with u..
Then for the next days we were so much happy and relaxed coz you showed improvement in your conditions.. we thought we won, you won and everyone else lost.. on the 18 th day,  went for the tutions... and  then sir informed us about died on 18th sept. at 3:15 am... I told this to darshu but I was scared ... and wished that it was a rumor..a worst nightmare of life but it was true you left us alone
Now it has been a month .. some how we have tried to over come.. we five ( you , darshu, pari, sush and me) were the five fingers of hand... but u have left us used tell us that you saw your dad.. he often came in your dreams and asked you to come to him..and you too died on the same date.... 
I love u sooooooooooo much happy.. You were always there for me and I couldn't do anything for you in return.

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Missing you...

Why did you leave me alone,
to face the world all alone....
You made me smile,
And never let the tears to come in my eyes not even for a while...
You taught me to fight,
The battles of right...
You veiled your pains with a smiling face,
And got busy in teaching me the living grace...
Once you shared your sorrow,
But didn't let me to borrow...
You rescued me from every trouble,
And made a wish to a secret bubble..
The bond which we shared was really unique,
The powers in it were known as mystic...
You didn't let me know when you were about to die,
I was so lost that I didn't cry.
I was so addicted to you,
But I am only left with those past view....

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

I thought..

I thought that one day my dreams would come true,
But I was wrong and now left to stare those views..
I thought miracles could happen,
I thought love and friendship were the secret weapons...
I thought that you can realize my pain,
But you didn't even notice when I cried in rain....
I thought you'd be with me forever,
I thought there'd be something for me to share....
I thought the stars shined when I tried to smile,
But no one even looked at me even for a while....
I thought love was the greatest gift of all,
I thought everything in front of it would be small....
I thought I would find you in my dreams,
But when I woke up I was left with silent screams...

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

I can feel you..

You left me alone when I was in need..
May be these were the fruits of my deeds...
When you needed me I didn't bother, 
But still you were no further...
May be this is the only thing that I  deserve,
'Am only left for your memories to preserve...
You fought for me and for my smile, 
You had never let me cry even for a while...
You were in my dreams,
To tell me something it seems...
I saw you hiding from something,
When I came close to find out, you disappeared with your magic wings.
I know you were there,
And wanted to share...
I know no one's gonna believe me that I saw you,
But I know I am true, I can feel you...

Monday, October 12, 2009

"did you go for the tutions?"

Last night prepared for the test and then off to bed..
Today... woke up at 7 pm.. Oh gosh its too late.. and closed my eyes...
At  8:30 am Prince called me- did you go for the chem. tution.
Me- No I didn't I was sleeping!!!
Prince- lol I and giraffe too didn't go... A.V. , Tunnu and Nee  r not picking up their phones!!!
Me- cool !!!
Prince- huh????????? what are you doing now?????
Prince- ab tak so rahi hai?
Me- yeah I'll sleep till 9 AM
Prince- k good night!!
Me- same to you

Sunday, October 11, 2009

Left alone...

It seems life will soon come to an end
'cause I am left with no friend..
There's no one to understand
And no one to hold my hand...
When you smiled, you made me feel
I am someone significant
But then you went and changed the words..
Now my heart is empty and I realised
It would have been better If I had died....
You were a dream 
My dream when 'was not sleeping...
I thought my worries were gone
But I was wrong and now left alone...
All I can do is to stare the view
'Cause my living days are only few.....

Saturday, October 10, 2009


Why there are differences? Difference in color, caste, region, religion and views and all.. these differences are hurdles in our life. Coz we can never coax till it is in our life. Why don't the people accept this differences? Why do they stay apart from each other. The place where I live sucks coz They don't accept each other as they are. My neighbors, they all are hypocrites, narrow minded and liars. They stay apart from us coz we are non-veges.  They ask their kids not to stay in our home for a long time. They to consume meat as well but then also they treat us so badly...Few days ago I met a girl on gamezhero who was quiet older than me. She said "You Hindu people are complete fools coz u pray to a statue who has no existence"..... hOW  can you judge anyone on the basis of their food, religion caste or color????? They r also human, they too have feelings... Have you ever thought that may be your behavior can hurt someone???? DId you ever think of those people who are exploited 'cause of the differences???? 

Friday, October 9, 2009


In chemistry tution...

V sir- write about preparation of NaOH.

We(Mr.Giraffe,A.V.,Tunnu,Prince,Nee,P.G. and me)- yes sir!

V sir- do u know NaOH is used to prepare soaps? garam ubalte hue oil me NaOH dalne se soap ban jaata hai!

P.G.- Sir, we should try it in our school lab.

A.V.- sir is it dangerous?

V sir- yeah it is.

A.V.- how do they prepare differEnt kinds of soap like rose etc.?

V sir- they add some flavors, essence etc.!!

Prince- then what about those milk soaps?do they add milk??

P.G.- yes sir and.. and.. almond soaps? what about them?

V sir- nahi woh sab bakwaas hai aisa kuch nahi hota..

Nee- agar aisa hota toh uski industry band ho jaati..

Tunnu- ha badam itna mehenga hai agar wo aisa karenge toh kangal ho jayege!!!!!!!

Prince- bechara P.G. woh nahate-nahate badam khane k liye soch raha tha!!! agar sach me aisa hota toh roz lux k badam khata!!!

A.V.-Ha aur fir kehta bas dus rupey mein "lux"!!

P.G. Kicked prince out of his place but still prince was laughing and rolling on the floor!!

And then A.V.- Main bach gaya!!!

Poor Prince and lucky A.V. lolz !!!!!

Thursday, October 8, 2009


[Image courtesy:somewhere from the net]
The Most common name...
Machali- The whole school knows me as machali coz m bengali and bong people eat fish actually they are crazy about fish.
Motu- hahaha this one coz i'm a little golu molu.
Without license- Coz I don't have license but still I go to school in my scooty.
Baby of the class- well I am  the baby of d class coz I  never understood anything (chitchats) of d world. Its like puri Ramayan khatam ho gayi aur Ram Sita bhai behen..
Ms. cool- Actually this tittle was given by Wani sir for always being cool and nice with everyone. My friends too call me ms. cool coz i'm machali.
Cutie-  coz I am cute ;o
Photowali- Coz my dad is a photographer.
Khisyaani billi- My brother calls me khisyani billi coz when someone disturbs me while doing any work I act like a cat!!!
Chashmish- for wearing spects....
Lovely- well thats what most of the people call me....
Shona- mom and dad calls me and sometimes my relatives.

Tuesday, October 6, 2009


Why do I allow everyone to hurt me?
Why do I give importance to everyone and everything?
Why I am so connected to everyone?

The world and its people will never stay for me,
The world is so cruel , it will never care for me,
It is the rule of the world that you have to move on..
Then why am I the only one standing here?
Why can't I move on?

In this world no one is mine,
The people don't even think about me..
So, why I always care about them?
Why I always pray for them?

Why I don't want to accept that there is no one who wants
 see me happy?
Why I can't even imagine of going far away from them?
Why I am with a hope that one day I would meet someone 
who will love me?

 Why I am so?
Why do I think so?
Why I don't want see the real world? 
Why do I ignore the people who wants to open my eyes?

Monday, October 5, 2009

A happy shappy day...

 [Image courtesy:somewhere from the net]
The day wasn't bad today.Woke up at 6., went for the tution and which was pretty good. Prince came back from Rajnandgaon.It rained  a li'l bit when were in the tutions. Mr.Giraffe with his blocked nose was looking funny. Mom didn't say anything to me. I chatted with some Indian and Paki people in gamezhero.. Everyone was confused and irritated and abusing us because we were not using English. It was really funny.

Sunday, October 4, 2009

Getting bored....

[image courtesy: somewhere from on the net]
No school, no friends and aaahhh I'm getting bored at home.we have got 1 month vacation for diwali. I think the govt. is being grateful. What to do now?? I dunno. I hope it ends soon.